Historical Files Historical Files

search

Financial Reports 1870-1944

Annual Report 1870

The annual reports 1870-1944 of Commerzbank. No reports were published from 1945 to 1951. The annual reports since 1970 are available here: Investor relations

Annual Report 18701870
Annual Report 18711871
Annual Report 18721872
Annual Report 18731873
Annual Report 18741874
Annual Report 18751875
Annual Report 18761876
Annual Report 18771877
Annual Report 18781878
Annual Report 18791879
Annual Report 18801880
Annual Report 18811881
Annual Report 18821882
Annual Report 18831883
Annual Report 18841884
Annual Report 18851885
Annual Report 18861886
Annual Report 18871887
Annual Report 18881888
Annual Report 18891889
Annual Report 18901890
Annual Report 18911891
Annual Report 18921892
Annual Report 18931893
Annual Report 18941894
Annual Report 18951895
Annual Report 18961896
Annual Report 18971897
Annual Report 18981898
Annual Report 18991899
Annual Report 19001900
Annual Report 19011901
Annual Report 19021902
Annual Report 19031903
Annual Report 19041904
Annual Report 19051905
Annual Report 19061906
Annual Report 19071907
Annual Report 19081908
Annual Report 19091909
Annual Report 19101910
Annual Report 19111911
Annual Report 19121912
Annual Report 19131913
Annual Report 19141914
Annual Report 19151915
Annual Report 19161916
Annual Report 19171917
Annual Report 19181918
Annual Report 19191919
Annual Report 19201920
Annual Report 19211921
Annual Report 19221922
Annual Report 19231923
Annual Report 1924 Goldmark opening balance1924 Goldmark
Annual Report 19251925
Annual Report 19261926
Annual Report 19271927
Annual Report 19281928
Annual Report 19291929
Annual Report 19301930
Annual Report 19311931
Annual Report 19321932
Annual Report 19331933
Annual Report 19341934
Annual Report 19351935
Annual Report 19361936
Annual Report 19371937
Annual Report 19381938
Annual Report 19391939
Annual Report 19401940
Annual Report 19411941
Annual Report 19421942
Annual Report 19431943
Annual Report 19441944

Contact

Commerzbank AG

Dresdner Bank's history

Top